1995-1996 PLAYOFFS

Conference 5A

Division I

Bi-District                       Regional________     _
Hanks        49                Hanks                      7
Andress     20                Odessa Permian   38


Division II
Bi-District                       Area_____________
Irvin             44             Irvin                    13
Eastwood    15             Abilene Cooper   19

Division II

Bi-District                         Area___________
Coronado       24            Midland Lee   28
Socorro          28            Socorro          26

Conference 4A

Division I

Bi-District________
El Paso High       0
Andrews            20

Division I


Bi-District______________
Parkland                          21
San Angelo Lake View    53


1996-1997 PLAYOFFS

Conference 5A 

Division I
Bi-District                    Regional__________    _
Franklin         27         Franklin                     15
Montwood      9          Lubbock Coronado    17

Division II
Bi-District                     Area______________
Irvin         40               Irvin                    21
Hanks      10               Abilene Cooper   42

Division II
Bi-District                         Area_______   __
Socorro       30               Socorro           10
Andress      19                Midland Lee    42

Conference 4A

Division I
Bi-District______________  _
Bowie                                34
San Angelo Lake View     48

Division II
Bi-District______
Riverside        6
Andrews        35

Division II
Bi-District______
Burges            0
Sweetwater   41


1997-1998 PLAYOFFS

Conference 5A

Division I

Bi-District                    Regional_____
Franklin         35         Franklin      6
Montwood       0         Odessa     13

Division II

Bi-District                  Area____ ___
Irvin        34             Irvin          6
Bel Air      6              Amarillo  46

Division II

Bi-District                      Area________ _   __
Socorro       48            Socorro                 8
Jefferson       0            Abilene Cooper   50

Conference 4A

Division I
Bi-District______
Big Spring   23
Ysleta           0

Division II

Bi-District______
Riverside     6
Andrews     32

Division II

Bi-District_____    _
El Paso            15
Sweetwater     46


1998-1999 PLAYOFFS

Conference 5A

Division I
Bi-District                         Regional_______   ___
Montwood     20              Montwood                 7
Franklin          9               Odessa Permian    55

Division II
Bi-District               Area________  __
Andress   37         Andress         14
Bel Air     20         Midland Lee    55

Division II
Bi-District                      Area________
Socorro        27           Socorro     6
Coronado     10            Amarillo  28

Conference 4A

Division I
Bi-District                    Regional_____
Ysleta        28            Ysleta         23
Canutillo    13            Plainview   35

Division II
Bi-District                     Area________
Riverside    58           Riverside   26
Clint            12            Pampa       35

Division II
Bi-District               Area_______
Burges    33          Burges 12
Pecos     28          Borger 31


1999-2000 PLAYOFFS

Conference 5A

Division I

Bi-District                        Regional_____     
Franklin         38            Franklin           20
Montwood       0            Midland Lee     34

Division II

Bi-District                     Area_______   _
Eastwood    24           Eastwood    16
Coronado     12           Amarillo       37

Division II

Bi-District                    Area________
Andress       54          Andress     22
Del Valle      24          Abilene      48

Conference 4A

Division I

Bi-District              Regional                
Ysleta    18           Ysleta          7
Pecos      0            Hereford    42

Division II

Bi-District                      Area______
Parkland     53            Parkland    0
Clint            10             Canyon    33

Division II

Bi-District                               Area________________
Riverside         33               Riverside                 16
San Elizario     28                Wolfforth Frenship   30